ANCHORAGE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
ANCHORAGE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

Building Reps

Abbott Loop Elementary School: Emily Coppa & Cynthia Crowley 

ACE Program: Building Rep Needed

Airport Heights Elementary School: Shastina Charlie

AK Native Charter School: Clara Amidon

Alpenglow Elementary School: Jessica Cook & Michell Jerome

Aquarian Charter School: Monica Severson

Aurora Elementary School: Beverly Martin & Linda Outcalt

AVAIL Program/New Paths: Building Rep Needed

Bartlett High School: Marnie Hartill & Sheryl Adams

Baxter Elementary School: Mary Fulkerson

Bayshore Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Bear Valley Elementary School: Ricky Farrell

Begich Middle School: Debra Abshier, Robert Bane, Ivy Bowler & Philip Walters

Benson Secondary School: Debbie Graves

Birchwood ABC: Beth Thomas, Wendy Banner & Jennifer Frazier

Boniface: Cindi Crawford

Bowman Elementary School: Linda Hulen & Melissa Wuerth

Campbell Elementary School: Wendy Parsons

Central Middle School: Kerri Geppert

Chester Valley Elementary School: Mary Cordry

Chinook Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Chugach Optional: Marilyn Pillifant

Chugiak Elementary School: Patricia MacNaughton & Christina Howard

Chugiak High School: Keri Lierman & Megan Williams

Clark Middle School: Jacob Berg, Kerry Brown & Ashshanta Swisher

College Gate Elementary School: Tamara Ramsey

Creekside Park Elementary School: Rhiana Gay & Chantelle Cooper

Crossroads: Ron Prewitt

Denali Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Dimond High School: Julia Wigren, Mischell Anderson & Antara Brewer

Eagle Academy Charter School: Molly Deming

Eagle River Elementary School: Jennifer Hemphill & DonnaLee Jardin

Eagle River High School: Mark Van Arsdale & Megan Charles

Early Intervention Services: Christi Sitz

East High School: Susie Butler-Smith, Margaret McDonagh & Maureen vanWagner

Fairview Elementary School: Tamera Flores & Suzanne Woods

Family Partnership Charter School: Valerie Burgess

Fire Lake Elementary School: Kari Bera & Erin Jones

Frontier Charter School: Building Rep Needed

Girdwood School: Christi Davidson

Gladys Wood Elementary School: Bonnie Lind & Melissa List

Goldenview Middle School: Dave Sealy

Government Hill Elementary School: Daniel Salazar

Gruening Middle School: Michelle Foss

Hanshew Middle School: James Denney & Nancy Neil

Highland Tech: Todd Burningham & Darren Kellerby

Homestead Elementary School: Gary Klecka

Huffman Elementary School: Steven Carroll

Inlet View Elementary School: Travis Stanton

Jesse Lee Home: Cynthia Franklin

Kasuun Elementary School: Dawn Stiles

Kincaid Elementary School: Sonja Daum & Andrea Lang

King Career Center: Building Rep Needed

Klatt Elementary School: Genevieve Stephens, Jennifer Mendoza, Barbara Yanoshek & Jennifer Ferrier

Lake Hood Elementary School: Jim Povolo & Catherine Boutin

Lake Otis Elementary School: Tess Nott

McLaughlin Secondary School: Ron Prewitt

Meers Middle School: Thomas Pease & Mary Stoney

Mirror Lake Middle School: Renee Rindone, Thomas Soper & Laurie Mullin

Mt. Iliamna Elementary School: David Nashlund

Mt. Spurr Elementary School: Renee Wade

Mt. View Elementary School: Amy Spence & Mitch Page

Muldoon Elementary School: Matthew Knorr

Music Department: Matthew O'Connor & Nobuo Toba

North Star Elementary School: Neva Reece & Doug Oliverson

Northern Lights ABC: Ricky Lind

Northwood Elementary School: Dana Cain

Nunaka Valley Elementary School: Margery Emde

Ocean View Elementary School: Amy Downer & Cindy Trawicki

O'Malley Elementary School: Patti Stepp

Orion Elementary School: Timothy Caudill

PAIDEIA Cooperative: Building Rep Needed

Polaris K-12 School: Patricia Barker & Rachel Gregory

Ptarmigan Elementary School: Debra Meigs

Rabbit Creek Elementary School: Tara Gardeline, Susan Ritter & Li Retus

Ravenwood Elementary School: Richard Lum & Teri Stover

Rilke Schule: Elizabeth Cooper

Rogers Park Elementary School: Jennifer Bowes & Kylee Adelmann

Romig Middle School: Kathryn Reiman & Ben Walker

Russian Jack Elementary School: Debbie Pintsch & Polly Sawyer

Sand Lake Elementary School: Zan Zoske & Ayumi Hattori

SAVE High School: Holly Adkins

Scenic Park Elementary School: Doug Oliverson

Service High School: Chad Sant

South High School: Amy Utley, Laura Kimmel & Glenn Wright

Special Services Schools (Booth, N Star Hosp, N Star RTC, McKinley Hts, Prov Hts.): Cindy Franklin

Spring Hill Elementary School: Catherine Boutin

Steller Secondary School: Ken Varee & Rebecca Gerik

Susitna Elementary School: Brittany Bauman & Alexandra Lower

Taku Elementary School: Kathryn Dunn

Trailside Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Tudor Elementary School: Sheila Curran & Lisa Johnson

Turnagain Elementary School: Sheila Sweetsir

Tyson Elementary School: Brandy Davenport

Ursa Major Elementary School: Joan Pragman

Ursa Minor Elementary School: Tamara Jones & Karen McComas

Wendler Middle School: Megan Webb & Stacey Smith

West High School: Chris Bernoski, Troy Carlock, Barbara Clark, Brian Goudreau & Scott Kniefel

Whaley School: Elizabeth McGee, Donald Hennessey & Vicki Price

Williwaw Elementary School: Mara Rosenthal

Willow Crest Elementary School: Amber Maddy

Winterberry Charter School: Molly Towner

Wonder Park Elementary School: Michelle Wagner

Building Rep Documents:

September Rep Council Notes