ANCHORAGE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
ANCHORAGE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

Building Reps

Abbott Loop Elementary School: Cynthia Crowley & Emily Coppa

ACT Program: Building Rep Needed

Airport Heights Elementary School: George Cromer & Megan Henry

AK Native Charter School: Clara Amidon

Alpenglow Elementary School: Michelle Jerome & Ingrid Petrie & John Mann

Aquarian Charter School: Lynda VanWinkle

Aurora Elementary School: Beverly Martin

AVAIL Program/New Paths: Building Rep Needed

Bartlett High School: Stephanie Carey, Creed Campbell, Cynthia Holderith, Annemarie Linhart & Warren Rhodes

Baxter Elementary School: Mary Fulkerson & Cynthia Newbrough

Bayshore Elementary School: Doug Oliverson

Bear Valley Elementary School: Allison Polowy

Begich Middle School: Ivy Bowler, Philip Walters & Aimee O'Neill

Benson Secondary School: Debbie Graves

Birchwood ABC: Beth Thomas, Wendy Banner & Jennifer Frazier

Boniface: Karol Benroth

Bowman Elementary School: Linda Hulen & Melissa Wuerth

Campbell Elementary School: Kylee Adelmann & Patty Hamre

Central Middle School: Tracy Castoe

Chester Valley Elementary School: Jessica Nelson & Lisa Schalig-Winter

Chinook Elementary School: Naomi Chythlook

Chugach Optional: Pam Rowell & Jihee Yim

Chugiak Elementary School: Patricia MacNaughton 

Chugiak High School: Angie Armstrong, Keri Lierman & Lisa Reed

Clark Middle School: Ashshanta Swisher

College Gate Elementary School: Jennifer Lorenz

Creekside Park Elementary School: Rhiana Gay & Crystal Whitney

Crossroads: Ron Prewitt

Denali Elementary School: Keith Harjeliausen & Dawnmarie Riley

Dimond High School: Julia Wigren, Mischell Anderson & Lem Wheeles 

Eagle Academy Charter School: Molly Deming

Eagle River Elementary School: Jennifer Hemphill & DonnaLee Jardin

Eagle River High School: Karen Acklin-Williams & Afshan Mohammad

Early Intervention Services: Christi Sitz

East High School: Susie Butler-Smith, Margaret McDonagh & Kelly Auer

Fairview Elementary School: Tamera Flores & Margaret Jones

Family Partnership Charter School: Anna Roys

Fire Lake Elementary School: Kari Konrath-Bera

Frontier Charter School: Stuart Yatsko

Girdwood School: Christi Davidson

Gladys Wood Elementary School: Bonnie Lind & Melissa List

Goldenview Middle School: Kevin Klott

Government Hill Elementary School: Samantha Dobbins

Gruening Middle School: Michelle Foss

Hanshew Middle School: James Denney & Nancy Neil

Highland Academy Charter: Darren Kellerby

Homestead Elementary School: Gary Klecka

Huffman Elementary School: Steven Carroll 

Inlet View Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Jesse Lee Home: Colette Roth

Kasuun Elementary School: Kerry Brown & Barbara Williams

Kincaid Elementary School: Sonja Daum & Andrea Lang & Mandy McConnell

King Tech: Adam Reid

Klatt Elementary School: Jennifer Wilhelm & Barbara Yanoshek

Lake Hood Elementary School: Kristin Hunt

Lake Otis Elementary School: Misty Nelson

McLaughlin Secondary School: Arthur Cohen & Ron Prewitt

Mears Middle School: Thomas Pease & Brandon York

Mirror Lake Middle School: Renee Rindone & Ann Anderson

Mt. Spurr Elementary School: Renee Wade

Mt. View Elementary School: Brittany Hanson & Liz Babylon

Muldoon Elementary School: Victoria Terzian

Music Department: Matthew O'Connor & Nobuo Toba

North Star Elementary School: Neva Reece & Doug Oliverson

Northern Lights ABC: Building Rep Needed

Northwood Elementary School: Dana Cain

Nunaka Valley Elementary School: Margery Emde & Mitch Page

Ocean View Elementary School: Heidi Downer & Cindy Trawicki

O'Malley Elementary School: Patti Stepp

Orion Elementary School: Terri Wurm

PAIDEIA Cooperative: Gretchen Wehmoff

Polaris K-12 School: Patricia Barker & Rachel Gregory

Ptarmigan Elementary School: Maura Morson & Kristen McRoberts

Rabbit Creek Elementary School: Tara Gardeline

Ravenwood Elementary School: Teri Stover & Erica Arnold

Rilke Schule: Elizabeth Robertson

Rogers Park Elementary School: Jennifer Bowes  & Kat Johnson

Romig Middle School: Ben Walker & Jacob Berg

Russian Jack Elementary School: James Delcastillo & Paullette (Polly) Sawyer

Sand Lake Elementary School: Kae Adams, Annie Nilsson & Jena Piacenti

SAVE High School: Maureen van Wagner

Scenic Park Elementary School: Vonda Oswald

Service High School: Natasha Graham, Sara Mullen, Zenetta Thomas, Ellen Scott & Rebecca Haviland

South High School: Lee Butterfield

Special Services Schools (Booth, N Star Hosp, N Star RTC, McKinley Hts, Prov Hts.): Colette Roth

Spring Hill Elementary School: Sofia Petroni & Lisa Sparrow

Steller Secondary School: Ken Varee & Rebecca Gerik

STREAM Academy: Laura-Ashlee Twiford

Susitna Elementary School: Christopher Putman & Chris Allen

Taku Elementary School: Lisa Pfeifer & Jessica Thomas

Trailside Elementary School: Christine Chiaccia, Christina Fernandez & Dawn Stiles

Tudor Elementary School: Marilyn Doore & Chelsea Boardman

Turnagain Elementary School: Moira Vanalstine & Inna Erickson

Tyson Elementary School: Brandy Davenport

Ursa Major Elementary School: Kyle Drake 

Ursa Minor Elementary School: Building Rep needed

Wendler Middle School: Megan Webb & Stacey Smith

West High School: Troy Carlock, Barbara Clark & Brian Malta

Whaley School: Elizabeth McGee, Donald Hennessey & Vicki Price

Williwaw Elementary School: Kristen Holmes-Ryder

Willow Crest Elementary School: Carly Calace

Winterberry Charter School: Emily Becker

Wonder Park Elementary School: Michelle Wagner

Building Rep Documents: