ANCHORAGE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
ANCHORAGE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

Building Reps

Abbott Loop Elementary School: Deborah Clayton & Cynthia Crowley

ACE Program: Building Rep Needed

Airport Heights Elementary School: George Cromer & Megan Henry

AK Native Charter School: Clara Amidon

Alpenglow Elementary School: Michelle Jerome

Aquarian Charter School: Lynda VanWinkle

Aurora Elementary School: Beverly Martin & Linda Outcalt

AVAIL Program/New Paths: Building Rep Needed

Bartlett High School: Sheryl Adams, Annemarie Linhart, Helen Coverdale, Michael Preskitt & Yan Wang

Baxter Elementary School: Mary Fulkerson & Cynthia Newbrough

Bayshore Elementary School: Doug Oliverson

Bear Valley Elementary School: Ricky Farrell

Begich Middle School: Ivy Bowler, Philip Walters, Tricia Windowmaker & Aimee O'Neill

Benson Secondary School: Debbie Graves

Birchwood ABC: Beth Thomas, Wendy Banner & Jennifer Frazier

Boniface: Building Rep needed

Bowman Elementary School: Linda Hulen & Melissa Wuerth

Campbell Elementary School: Wendy Parsons

Central Middle School: Traci Castoe & Maureen van Wagner

Chester Valley Elementary School: Mary Cordry

Chinook Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Chugach Optional: Marilyn Pillifant

Chugiak Elementary School: Patricia MacNaughton & Christina Howard

Chugiak High School: Keri Lierman & Megan Williams

Clark Middle School: Jacob Berg & Ashshanta Swisher

College Gate Elementary School: Tamara Ramsey

Creekside Park Elementary School: Rhiana Gay & Chantelle Cooper

Crossroads: Ron Prewitt

Denali Elementary School: Christine Homan & Dawnmarie Riley

Dimond High School: Jay Stange, Julia Wigren, Mischell Anderson, Lem Wheeles & Antara Brewer

Eagle Academy Charter School: Molly Deming

Eagle River Elementary School: Jennifer Hemphill & DonnaLee Jardin

Eagle River High School: Karen Acklin-Williams & Afshan Mohammad

Early Intervention Services: Christi Sitz

East High School: Susie Butler-Smith, Margaret McDonagh & Kelly Auer

Fairview Elementary School: Tamera Flores & Margaret Jones

Family Partnership Charter School: Teresa Kress

Fire Lake Elementary School: Kari Konrath-Bera

Frontier Charter School: Building Rep Needed

Girdwood School: Christi Davidson

Gladys Wood Elementary School: Bonnie Lind & Melissa List

Goldenview Middle School: Kevin Klott

Government Hill Elementary School: Daniel Salazar & Samantha Dobbins

Gruening Middle School: Michelle Foss

Hanshew Middle School: James Denney & Nancy Neil

Highland Tech: Darren Kellerby

Homestead Elementary School: Gary Klecka

Huffman Elementary School: Steven Carroll & Nicholas Sura

Inlet View Elementary School: Kathy Mobley

Jesse Lee Home: Building Rep Needed

Kasuun Elementary School: Kerry Brown & Barbara Williams

Kincaid Elementary School: Sonja Daum & Andrea Lang

King Career Center: Adam Reid

Klatt Elementary School: Genevieve Stephens, Jennifer Wilhelm & Barbara Yanoshek

Lake Hood Elementary School: Jim Povolo & Brandy Phares

Lake Otis Elementary School: Tess Nott

McLaughlin Secondary School: Arthur Cohen & Ron Prewitt

Mears Middle School: Abby Beltz, Thomas Pease & Mary Stoney

Mirror Lake Middle School: Renee Rindone, Thomas Soper & Laurie Mullin

Mt. Spurr Elementary School: Renee Wade

Mt. View Elementary School: Brittany Hanson & Liz Babylon

Muldoon Elementary School: Building Rep Needed

Music Department: Matthew O'Connor & Nobuo Toba

North Star Elementary School: Neva Reece & Doug Oliverson

Northern Lights ABC: Greta Gionet & Jillaine Heinrich

Northwood Elementary School: Dana Cain

Nunaka Valley Elementary School: Margery Emde & Mitch Page

Ocean View Elementary School: Amy Downer & Cindy Trawicki

O'Malley Elementary School: Patti Stepp

Orion Elementary School: Timothy Caudill

PAIDEIA Cooperative: Building Rep Needed

Polaris K-12 School: Patricia Barker & Rachel Gregory

Ptarmigan Elementary School: Maura Morson & Julia Saenz

Rabbit Creek Elementary School: Tara Gardeline

Ravenwood Elementary School: Teri Stover & Erica Arnold

Rilke Schule: Elizabeth Cooper

Rogers Park Elementary School: Jennifer Bowes & Kylee Adelmann

Romig Middle School: Ben Walker

Russian Jack Elementary School: James Delcastillo & Paullette (Polly) Sawyer

Sand Lake Elementary School: Ayumi Hattori, Annie Nilsson & Jena Piacenti

SAVE High School: Building Rep Needed

Scenic Park Elementary School: Vonda Oswald

Service High School: Chad Sant, Sara Mullen & Jennifer Palmisano

South High School: Hunter Scholtz

Special Services Schools (Booth, N Star Hosp, N Star RTC, McKinley Hts, Prov Hts.): Colette Roth

Spring Hill Elementary School: Sofia Petroni & Lisa Sparrow

Steller Secondary School: Ken Varee & Rebecca Gerik

STREAM Academy: Patrick McCormick

Susitna Elementary School: Brittany Bauman, Alexandra Hernandez & James Froelich

Taku Elementary School: Lisa Pfeifer & Jessica Thomas

Trailside Elementary School: Christine Chiaccia, Christina Fernandez & Dawn Stiles

Tudor Elementary School: Marilyn Doore

Turnagain Elementary School: Sheila Sweetsir

Tyson Elementary School: Brandy Davenport

Ursa Major Elementary School: Kyle Drake & Joan Pragman

Ursa Minor Elementary School: Building Rep needed

Wendler Middle School: Megan Webb & Stacey Smith

West High School: Chris Bernoski, Troy Carlock, Barbara Clark & Rob Larkey

Whaley School: Elizabeth McGee, Donald Hennessey & Vicki Price

Williwaw Elementary School: Kristen Holmes-Ryder

Willow Crest Elementary School: Carly Calace

Winterberry Charter School: Ricky Lind

Wonder Park Elementary School: Michelle Wagner

Building Rep Documents:

September Rep Council Notes